Privacy Policy

In compliance with current legislation on Data Protection (Organic Law 15/1999 Protection of Personal Data), we inform you that our website includes links to email accounts and forms you can use to contact our company and use their services.

It uses supposed to give us your express consent to Farmamedjobs AMP group brand established in Madrid, C / Maquesa of Argüeso, and CIF No.. B82762634, incorporate their data into files of their responsibility and treat your personal data in order to enable the full provision of the services covered by the activity of P Farmamedjobs and manage applications that we could make, among others:Accommodate your request to include your resume in our database and become candidates for future selection processes. Register you as a registered user of our website to start using our services. Fulfill your request for arranging a selection process. Tell you about news and services Farmamedjobs. Check on our website assumes that you are the account holder itself and does not create a profile of a third party. Data entered must be real and true. If from Farmamedjobs We detect fraudulent profiles, profiles impersonating identities or trying to violate this Privacy Policy, We proceed to take appropriate action: verification of user identity, Profile cancellation, account lock and / or communication to the relevant authorities.

Farmamedjobs not to use your personal data for purposes incompatible with those in this clause or they can be described at the bottom of each present form on our website.

If you send us your resume to have you taken into account in the selection process we do, we necessarily authorize, so that we may transfer your personal data, those organizations that hire our services selection process management. Farmamedjobs are careful to send data unlinked to its customers in the early stages of the selection process, thus not including personal data that could identify you (dissociated data).

In the final stage of the selection process, full resumes of candidates will be sent to customers to arrange face interviews, candidates being presented and accompanied by consultants Farmamedjobs.

By last, you authorize us to transfer your personal data Farmamedjobs, AMP company owned by Astra Group to perform the processing of personal data for the same purposes described for

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by writing your request to Marquesa de Argüeso 16. 28019 Madrid. On the occasion of irrefutably prove the identity of the applicant, the contribution of the front of an identification document is required (DAYS, passport or equivalent).

This site uses cookies for you to have the best user experience. If you continue to browse you are giving your consent to the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies and acceptance of our Cookies Policy, Click the link for more information.plugin cookies

TO ACCEPT
Aviso cookies